HelloCRMvsZoho CRM

Zoho CRM is priced per user.

Zoho CRM Standard is $20 per user per month, or $14 billed yearly. HelloCRM Pro is $25 per month plus channel add-ons, and it is not priced per user.

Standard

$20 / user / month

$14 / user / month billed yearly.

A small sales team

Email, calling, pipelines, and forms.

  • Multiple pipelines
  • Built-in calling
  • Gmail and Outlook
Book a demo

Most popular

Professional

$35 / user / month

$23 / user / month billed yearly.

Teams that need automation

AI agents, inventory, and CPQ.

  • AI agents
  • Inventory and CPQ
  • Process management
Book a demo

Enterprise

$50 / user / month

$40 / user / month billed yearly.

Multi-team sales orgs

Territories, approvals, and sandbox.

  • Territory management
  • Approval process
  • Developer sandbox
Book a demo

Ultimate

$65 / user / month

$52 / user / month billed yearly. Listed in the pricing data and the FAQ.

Large deployments

Highest limits and migration help.

  • Highest feature limits
  • Expert consultation
  • Migration assistance
Book a demo

USD from the pricing JSON the Zoho CRM page loads. Free is $0 for 3 users. The same page says Zoho CRM Plus starts at $20 / user / month, which is a bundle, not a CRM edition. Local taxes may apply. Zoho CRM pricing. HelloCRM’s public Pro plan is $25 / month plus channel add-ons.

Compare

Zoho CRM column uses the published prices above. HelloCRM column is what the product ships. Pro is a plan price, not a per-user price.

FeatureZoho CRMHelloCRM
Free$0 for 3 usersNo free plan
Standard$20 / user / month, or $14 yearlyPro $25 / month + channel add-ons
Professional$35 / user / month, or $23 yearlyPro $25 / month + channel add-ons
Enterprise$50 / user / month, or $40 yearlyPro $25 / month + channel add-ons
Ultimate$65 / user / month, or $52 yearlyPro $25 / month + channel add-ons
CRM, email, callingYesCRM, email, and voice
WhatsApp, RCS, SMS, live chatNot the CRM editionsYes, usage add-ons
Inventory and CPQProfessional and upDeals. No inventory module.
AI agentsProfessional and upYes, usage add-ons
APIYes, 5,000 calls / day on FreeYes
PaymentsNot the CRMStripe

Who it fits

Choose HelloCRM

  • You want WhatsApp, RCS, SMS, and live chat in the same product as voice.
  • You do not need Zoho inventory, CPQ, or the rest of the Zoho suite.
  • A single published plan is easier than a per-user edition ladder.

Stay on Zoho CRM

  • You want $14 to $65 per user, a free plan for 3 users, or CRM Plus.
  • You need inventory, CPQ, territories, or the Zoho app family.
  • Built-in calling plus email is the sales stack you already run.

Included with HelloCRM

  • CRM and pipelines
  • Deals
  • Email
  • SMS
  • WhatsApp
  • RCS
  • Voice
  • Live chat
  • AI agents
  • Workflows
  • Forms and meetings
  • Tickets
  • Campaigns
  • API
  • Stripe

SMS, WhatsApp, voice, and AI usage are billed as add-ons. Login is at app.hellocrm.ai.

FAQ

Where do the Zoho numbers come from?

The pricing page fills prices with JavaScript. These USD figures are from the crm-pricing-val.json file that page requests: monthly before the double slash, yearly after it.

Is HelloCRM cheaper for a team?

Only if you compare unlike units. Zoho Standard is $20 per user per month. HelloCRM Pro is $25 per month for the plan plus channel add-ons. This page does not claim unlimited users.

Does Zoho CRM include WhatsApp?

The CRM edition list leads with email, calling, and pipelines. WhatsApp Business is listed on Bigin Express, which is a different product.

Zoho if you want the suite. HelloCRM if you want the inbox.

Book a demo if the missing piece is WhatsApp, RCS, SMS, or tickets.

Book a demo