HelloCRMvsSalesforce

Salesforce is the platform. HelloCRM is the inbox.

salesforce.com/crm does not list prices. The sales pricing page does. Starter Suite is $25 USD per user per month. HelloCRM Pro is $25 per month for the plan, plus channel add-ons.

Starter Suite

$25 USD / user / month

Billed monthly or annually, same price on the page.

Small businesses

Sales, service, marketing, commerce, and Slack.

  • Leads, accounts, contacts, opportunities
  • Built-in sales flows
  • Email marketing
Book a demo

Pro Suite

$100 USD / user / month

Billed annually.

Teams that need more automation

Quoting, forecasting, and customization.

  • Everything in Starter
  • Sales quoting and forecasting
  • AgentExchange
Book a demo

Core

$195 USD / user / month

Billed annually. Replaces Enterprise Edition.

Sales teams that want AI in the CRM

Pipeline management, forecasting, and Slack Business+.

  • APIs
  • Conversation intelligence
  • Tableau Next
Book a demo

Advanced

$395 USD / user / month

Billed annually.

Teams that need stronger security

More AI and data capacity.

  • Everything in Core
  • Sales Programs
  • Security Center
Book a demo

Max

$550 USD / user / month

Billed annually.

Full sales platform

Agentforce, Spiff, Maps, and Slack Enterprise+.

  • Agentforce for Sales
  • Tableau Next and Slack Enterprise+
  • 2.75M Flex Credits / org / year
Book a demo

USD from salesforce.com/sales/pricing/. Free Suite is $0. Pro Suite and above are labeled billed annually. A web services API add-on is listed at an additional $25 USD / user / month on one comparison row. Salesforce sales pricing. HelloCRM’s public Pro plan is $25 / month plus channel add-ons.

Compare

Salesforce column uses the published prices above. HelloCRM column is what the product ships. Pro is a plan price, not a per-user price.

FeatureSalesforceHelloCRM
Free Suite$0 / user / monthNo free plan
Starter Suite$25 USD / user / monthPro $25 / month + channel add-ons
Pro Suite$100 USD / user / month, billed annuallyPro $25 / month + channel add-ons
Core$195 USD / user / month, billed annuallyPro $25 / month + channel add-ons
Advanced$395 USD / user / month, billed annuallyPro $25 / month + channel add-ons
Max$550 USD / user / month, billed annuallyPro $25 / month + channel add-ons
CRMYesYes
WhatsApp, RCS, SMS, voiceNot these suite pricesYes, usage add-ons
AppExchange, Slack, TableauHigher editions bundle Slack and TableauNo
APICore, or a $25 / user add-on on one rowYes
PaymentsCommerce tools in the suitesStripe

Who it fits

Choose HelloCRM

  • You need WhatsApp, RCS, SMS, voice, and live chat more than a platform.
  • You will not use AppExchange, territory planning, or Slack Enterprise+.
  • You want a demo of pipelines and AI agents without a per-user Sales Cloud edition.

Stay on Salesforce

  • You need the platform, AppExchange, or the higher-edition Slack and Tableau bundles.
  • Starter Suite at $25 per user already covers sales, service, marketing, and commerce.
  • Security, sandboxing, and admin controls are the reason you bought Salesforce.

Included with HelloCRM

  • CRM and pipelines
  • Deals
  • Email
  • SMS
  • WhatsApp
  • RCS
  • Voice
  • Live chat
  • AI agents
  • Workflows
  • Forms and meetings
  • Tickets
  • Campaigns
  • API
  • Stripe

SMS, WhatsApp, voice, and AI usage are billed as add-ons. Login is at app.hellocrm.ai.

FAQ

Is HelloCRM the same $25 as Salesforce Starter?

The amounts match and the units do not. Salesforce Starter Suite is $25 USD per user per month. HelloCRM Pro is $25 per month for the plan plus channel add-ons. A team of several Salesforce users pays that price per person.

Why not the /crm/ page?

salesforce.com/crm describes the products and does not list these prices. The figures are from the official sales pricing page.

Does HelloCRM replace Sales Cloud?

No. Salesforce still wins customization, the app marketplace, and enterprise controls. HelloCRM is the messaging CRM.

Stay on Salesforce if the platform is the product.

Book a demo if what you actually needed was the inbox.

Book a demo