HelloCRMvsClose

Close is built for calling.

Close lists two prices on every plan. Solo is $19 per user per month, or $9 billed annually. That annual cut is Close’s, not a HelloCRM discount. HelloCRM Pro stays $25 per month plus channel add-ons.

Solo

$19 / user / month

$9 / user / month billed annually. Limited to 1 user and 10k leads. No workflows.

One founder

CRM with Chloe credits.

  • 500 AI credits / user / month
  • Calling, email, and SMS on Essentials and up
  • 1 user
Book a demo

Essentials

$49 / user / month

$35 / user / month billed annually. Workflows are not included.

A small team

Shared inbox for calls, email, and SMS.

  • Unlimited contacts and leads
  • Forms, email, calling, and SMS
  • 1,000 AI credits / user / month
Book a demo

Most popular

Growth

$109 / user / month

$99 / user / month billed annually. Marked most popular.

Teams automating outreach

Workflows, power dialer, and bulk email.

  • Workflows and Chloe in workflows
  • Power dialer
  • 1,500 AI credits / user / month
Book a demo

Scale

$149 / user / month

$139 / user / month billed annually.

High-volume calling teams

Permissions, predictive dialer, and coaching.

  • Predictive dialer
  • Lead visibility rules
  • 2,000 AI credits / user / month
Book a demo

Close says you can save up to 50% on annual billing. Calling and SMS are extra: most outbound calls are about $0.02 / minute, and phone numbers start at about $1 / month. A 14-day trial and a 30-day money-back guarantee are listed. Close pricing. HelloCRM’s public Pro plan is $25 / month plus channel add-ons.

Compare

Close column uses the published prices above. HelloCRM column is what the product ships. Pro is a plan price, not a per-user price.

FeatureCloseHelloCRM
Solo$19 / user / month, or $9 annuallyPro $25 / month + channel add-ons
Essentials$49 / user / month, or $35 annuallyPro $25 / month + channel add-ons
Growth$109 / user / month, or $99 annuallyPro $25 / month + channel add-ons
Scale$149 / user / month, or $139 annuallyPro $25 / month + channel add-ons
Calling and SMSBuilt in, usage at costYes, usage add-ons
WhatsApp and RCSNot on the pricing pageYes, usage add-ons
Power and predictive dialerGrowth and ScaleNo dialer product
AI agentChloe on every planAI agents, usage add-ons
WorkflowsGrowth and upYes
TicketsNot the productYes
APIYesYes

Who it fits

Choose HelloCRM

  • You need WhatsApp and RCS, not only calling and SMS.
  • You want tickets and campaigns in the same CRM.
  • You do not need a power dialer or predictive dialer.

Stay on Close

  • The team lives on the phone. Close’s dialer and call coaching are the product.
  • You want Chloe, a 14-day trial, and the 30-day money-back guarantee.
  • Annual Solo at $9 per user is the budget, and you only need one seat.

Included with HelloCRM

  • CRM and pipelines
  • Deals
  • Email
  • SMS
  • WhatsApp
  • RCS
  • Voice
  • Live chat
  • AI agents
  • Workflows
  • Forms and meetings
  • Tickets
  • Campaigns
  • API
  • Stripe

SMS, WhatsApp, voice, and AI usage are billed as add-ons. Login is at app.hellocrm.ai.

FAQ

Is HelloCRM 50% off Close?

No. Close’s own page says annual billing saves up to 50%. HelloCRM does not discount Close’s prices. Pro remains $25 per month plus channel add-ons.

Does Close include WhatsApp?

The pricing page lists calling, email, and SMS. It does not list WhatsApp or RCS.

Is there a HelloCRM trial?

No. Close lists a 14-day trial. HelloCRM starts with a demo.

Stay on Close if the dialer is why you bought it.

Book a HelloCRM demo if the gap is WhatsApp, RCS, or tickets.

Book a demo