HelloCRMvsHighLevel

Half of HighLevel’s price.

Starter, Unlimited, and Founder, at 50% of the prices published on HighLevel. CRM, pipelines, campaigns, and AI agents in one inbox.

Starter

$48.50 / month

HighLevel$97 · save $48.50

Smaller businesses and solo marketers

CRM, inbox, and automation.

  • CRM, pipelines, contacts, and deals
  • Email, forms, and meeting booking
  • Workflow automation
  • Unified inbox
Book a demo

Most popular

Unlimited

$148.50 / month

HighLevel$297 · save $148.50

Growing teams

Everything in Starter, plus channels.

  • SMS, WhatsApp, RCS, and voice
  • Campaigns and drip sequences
  • API and webhooks
  • Stripe payments
Book a demo

Founder

$248.50 / month

HighLevel$497 · save $248.50

Founders, agencies, and consultants

Everything in Unlimited, plus AI.

  • AI agents on WhatsApp, SMS, voice, and email
  • Lead finder and phone or email verification
  • Priority support
  • Sales and support playbooks
Book a demo

These prices are a switch offer, booked via demo. HighLevel prices are their published monthly plans. HelloCRM’s public Pro plan is $25/month plus channel add-ons.

Compare

HighLevel column is from their public pricing page. HelloCRM column is what the product actually ships.

FeatureHighLevelHelloCRM
Starter$97 / month$48.50 / month
Unlimited$297 / month$148.50 / month
Founder$497 / month$248.50 / month
CRM and pipelinesYesYes
Email marketingYesYes
SMSUsage feesUsage add-on
CallingUsage feesUsage add-on
WhatsApp$10 / month per sub-accountBuilt in, usage add-on
RCSNot listedYes
AI agentsUsage-based AIVoice, SMS, WhatsApp, email
Workflow automationYesYes
Forms and bookingYesYes
APIUnlimited plan and upYes
PaymentsStripe, PayPal, and othersStripe
Sub-accounts and rebillingYes, by planNo
Website and funnel builderYesNo
Courses and communitiesYesNo
White-label mobile app$497 / month add-onNo
Social posting and ad managerYesNo
Support24/7 on paid plansPriority support

Who it fits

Choose HelloCRM

  • You want WhatsApp, RCS, SMS, email, and voice in one inbox.
  • You want AI agents on those channels for sales and support.
  • You are paying HighLevel for the CRM and you do not need sub-accounts.

Stay on HighLevel

  • You resell the platform with client sub-accounts and markup.
  • You need their funnel builder, courses, or communities.
  • You need the white-label mobile app or social and ad tools.

Included with HelloCRM

  • CRM and pipelines
  • Deals and quotes
  • Email
  • SMS
  • WhatsApp
  • RCS
  • Voice
  • Live chat
  • AI agents
  • Workflows
  • Forms and meetings
  • Tickets
  • Campaigns
  • API and webhooks
  • Stripe
  • Zapier, Make, HubSpot, Slack

SMS, WhatsApp, voice, and AI usage are billed as add-ons, the same way HighLevel marks conversation AI, voice AI, email, and SMS as usage-based.

FAQ

Is HelloCRM half of every HighLevel plan?

Yes for the three published plans. Starter is $48.50 instead of $97, Unlimited is $148.50 instead of $297, and Founder is $248.50 instead of $497. HighLevel Enterprise stays custom on their side. Book a demo if you need a custom HelloCRM setup.

Is this the same product as the $25 Pro plan?

HelloCRM’s public pricing page starts at $25 per month for the Pro plan, then channel add-ons. This page is the HighLevel switch offer: half the published HighLevel plan, with the feature set called out on each card. We’ll confirm what is included before you switch.

Are there extra fees?

SMS, WhatsApp, voice, and some AI actions are usage-based on both products. HighLevel also sells per-sub-account add-ons, including WhatsApp at $10, a branded client portal at $49, and a white-label app at $497. HelloCRM channel rates are on the pricing page.

What does HelloCRM not replace?

HighLevel’s client sub-accounts, SaaS rebilling, website and funnel builder, courses, communities, social posting, ad manager, and white-label mobile app. If those are the product you bought HighLevel for, stay there.

Is there a free trial?

HighLevel advertises a 14-day trial that bills automatically unless you cancel. HelloCRM starts with a demo so you can see the inbox, pipelines, and AI agents on your own channels first.

Switch the plan you already pay for.

Bring the HighLevel invoice. We’ll match it at half.

Book a demo